Committees and the Standing Committee of the Samara Regional Duma

Budget, Finance, Taxes, economic and investment policy Committee

Committee Chairman: 
Khasaev Gabibulla - (846)242-22-05

Committee Vice-Chairmen:

  • Andrey Konovalov
  • Nikolai Panchenko

Members of Committee:

  • Alexander  Zhivaikin  
  • Andrey Kislov
  • Vladimir  Dutsev
  • Yury  Shevtsov
  • Alexei Leskin
  • Alexander Stepanov

***

Construction Committee

Committee Chairman: 

  • Vladimir Koshelev - (846)340-64-81

Committee Vice-Chairmen:

  • Alexander  Kolychev
  • Dmitry  Litvinov 
  • Peter Caraiman

Members of Committee:

  • Svetlana Beskorovainaya
  • Denis Kravchuk
  • Andrey Murzov
  • Sergey Egorov
  • Shamil Hisamutdinov

Industry, Entrepreneurship and Trade Committee

Committee Chairman: 

Vyacheslav Maleev - (846)242-20-15

Committee Vice-Chairmen:

  • Svetlana Beskorovainaya
  • Victor Egorshin

Members of Committee:

  • Sergey Blokhin
  • Nikolai Kuznetsov
  • Olga Sevostyanova
  • Alexey Stepanov
  • Shamil Hisamutdinov

***

 Social Policy, Health and Demography Committee

Committee Chairman: 

  • Marina Siduhina - (846)242-40-01

Committee Vice-Chairmen:

  • Nikolai Renz 
  • Olga Sevostyanova

Members of Committee:

  • Rubik Amroyan
  • Gennady  Kotelnikov  
  • Vladimir Koshelev
  • Nikolai Somov 
  • Peter Caraiman
  • Alexei Leskin

***

Education and Science Committee

Committee Chairman: 

  • Gennady  Kotelnikov  - (846)340-56-84

Committee Vice-Chairmen:

  • Tatiana Bodrovа
  • Viktor Kuznetsov
  • Galina Kozlovskaya

Members of Committee:

  • Ekaterina Kuzmicheva
  • Alexander  Mileev 
  • Andrey Pershin
  • Alexey Krasnov
  • Khasaev Gabibulla

***

Culture, Sport and Youth Policy Committee

Committee Chairman: 

  • Alexander  Mileev  - (846)221-30-10

Committee Vice-Chairmen:

  • Sergey Voytenko
  • Alexey Stepanov

Members of Committee:

  • Tatiana Bodrovа
  • Dmitry  Litvinov 
  • Viktor Voropaev
  • Gennady Govorkov
  • Elena Krylova
  • Vera Popova

***

 Legislation, Law and Order Committee

Committee Chairman: 

  • Yury  Shevtsov - (846)340-56-42

Committee Vice-Chairmen:

  • Vladimir  Dutsev 
  • Viktor Voropaev

Members of Committee:

  • Alexey Krasnov
  • Andrey Konovalov
  • Elena Krylova
  • Nikolai Renz 
  • Ekaterina Kolyazina
  • Galina Kozlovskaya

***

Agriculture and Food Committee

Committee Chairman: 

  • Alexander  Zhivaikin - (846)340-56-80

Committee Vice-Chairmen:

  • Valery  Troyan
  • Nikolai Somov 

Members of Committee:

  • Rubik Amroyan
  • Sergey Voytenko
  • Viktor Kuznetsov
  • Nikolai Panchenko
  • Mikhail Maryakhin
  • Sergey Egorov

***

Local Self-Government Committee

Committee Chairman: 

  • Vladimir  Subbotin - (846)242-20-13

Committee Vice-Chairmen:

  • Vera Popova
  • Vladimir Simonov 

Members of Committee:

  • Denis Volkov
  • Vitaly  Korotkikh 
  • Marina Siduhina
  • Mikhail Matveev
  • Ekaterina Kolyazina

***

Housing maintenance and utilities board, fuel, energy  and environmental protection Сommittee

Committee Chairman: 

  • Andrey Kislov  - (846)242-20-09

Committee Vice-Chairmen:

  • Vitaly    Korotkikh
  • Denis Volkov
  • Mikhail Maryakhin

Members of Committee:

  • Nikolai Kuznetsov
  • Vladimir Simonov 
  • Vladimir  Subbotin
  • Mikhail Matveev
  • Alexander Stepanov

***

Tansport, Roads, Information technology and Communications Committee

Committee Chairman: 

  • Andrey Murzov - (846)340-64-85

Committee Vice-Chairmen:

  • Sergey Blokhin
  • Denis Kravchuk
  • Andrey Pershin

Members of Committee:

  • Victor Egorshin
  • Alexander  Kolychev 
  • Vyacheslav Maleev
  • Gennady Govorkov
  • Valery  Troyan

***

Standing Committee on parliamentary ethics

Committee Chairman: 

  • Elena Krylova - (846)242-07-32

Committee Vice-Chairmen:

  • Valery  Troyan

Members of Committee:

  • Viktor Voropaev
  • Alexander  Zhivaikin 
  • Alexander  Kolychev 
  • Ekaterina Kuzmicheva
  • Alexei Leskin
  • Yury  Shevtsov
  • Alexander Stepanov
22 марта 2016 г.
Дата изменения: 27 октября 2016 г.

Вернуться